Dr. Hobart W. Walling
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduated from: Saint Louis University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1477506814
Dr. Hobart W. Walling M.D.
Procedural Dermatologist
He is located at 1100 6th Street Suite 202 in Coralville, IA 52241. Can help patients with the following: Bug Bites, Erythema Nodosum, MRSA Infection, Molluscum Contagiosum, Pityriasis Rosea, Skin Biopsy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477506814. Appointment can be made via the phone number (319) 337-4566. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Hobart W. Walling, being an procedural dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hobart W. Walling.
- Acne
- Actinic Keratosis
- Albinism
- Alopecia Areata (AA)
- Athlete's Foot
- Birthmarks
- Blister
- Bug Bites
- Contact Dermatitis
- Dermabrasion
- Dry Skin
- Eczema
- Erythema Nodosum
- Folliculitis
- Hair Loss
- Heat Rash
- Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
- Hives
- Hyperhidrosis
- Impetigo
- Incision and Drainage of Abcess
- Ingrown Hair
- Intertrigo
- Jock Itch
- Keloid
- Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
- Lichen Planus
- MRSA Infection
- Melanoma
- Melasma
- Moles
- Molluscum Contagiosum
- Pityriasis Rosea
- Porphyria
- Psoriasis
- Ringworm
- Rosacea
- Scabies
- Scars
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Seborrhea
- Seborrheic Keratosis
- Shingles
- Skin Biopsy
- Skin Cancer
- Skin Itching
- Skin Tag
- Streptococcal Infections
- Stretch Marks
- Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
- Thrush
- Tinea Versicolor
- Varicose Veins
- Vitiligo
- Warts
- Wrinkles
Procedures Performed by Dr. Hobart W. Walling
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Hobart W. Walling
- Health Alliance
- Medica HealthCare
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Allergan | $40 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $40 |
Studies
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2001Additional Specialities
- Dermatologist
Looking for more Procedural Dermatologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 103 26908 Detroit Road Westlake, 44145, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1733 Precinct Line Road Hurst, 76054, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 570 2020 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 110 14275 North 87th Street Scottsdale, 85260, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 860 9601 Baptist Health Drive Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 1199 Delbon Avenue Turlock, 95382, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 620 John Paul Jones Circle Portsmouth, 23708, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C12 19221 Montgomery Village Avenue Montgomery Village, 20886, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 470 1411 North Beckley Avenue Dallas, 75203, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 214 Sullivan Street New York, 10012, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Hobart W. Walling?
Dr. Hobart W. Walling's office is located at 1100 6th Street Suite 202 in Coralville, IA 52241.
Does Dr. Hobart W. Walling have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Hobart W. Walling is affiliated with Dermatology Clinic of Iowa. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Hobart W. Walling treat?
Dr. Hobart W. Walling provides treatment for Bug Bites, Erythema Nodosum, MRSA Infection, Molluscum Contagiosum, Pityriasis Rosea, Skin Biopsy. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Hobart W. Walling accept patients with Health Alliance?
Yes, Dr. Hobart W. Walling accepts patients with Health Alliance.